Ketevan Vashagashvili is a documentary filmmaker based in Tbilisi. Her main interest lies in social and human rights issues. She graduated from Georgian Institute of Public Affairs (GIPA), Journalism and Media Management (MA) in 2010. Ketevan is a Chevening Alumna 2019 with a degree of Master of Arts, Digital Documentary at the University of Sussex (UK). Ketevan has more than ten years’ experience of working at different TV productions as a director and a producer. She directed broadcast and short documentary films for local televisions and online platforms; fictions TV-series and programs at different TV channels in Georgia. Now Ketevan is working as a documentary film director at Georgian Public Broadcaster and developing feature length documentary project 9-Month Contract with a production company 1991 Productions.